skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Fine & Deo is committed to protecting the privacy of all of our clients. We have developed policies and procedures to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

Fine & Deo ensures your personal information is always kept confidential. We inform and receive the consent of all individuals for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information for the provision of legal services. Reasonable and responsible precautions are taken to guard your personal information from loss, unauthorized use, alteration, or disclosure. We retain personal information only as long as is necessary to fulfill the identified purposes for which it was collected. We do not disclose your personal information to any third party, except as required by law.

You have the right to request access to the personal information about you that we have collected. We may deny access to personal information, including situations that would infringe another individual’s privacy as well as information protected by solicitor-client privilege.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or would like to request access to your personal information, please write to our Privacy Officer:

Privacy Officer
Fine & Deo
Barristers and Solicitors
3100 Steeles Ave. W., Suite 300
Vaughan, ON L4K 3R1

3100 Steeles Ave. W., Suite 300 Vaughan, Ontario, Canada L4K 3R1  TF: 1.888.FINEDEO  P: 905.760.1800  F: 905.760.0050  TFF: 1.888.CONDO55  E: info@finedeo.com
© 2015 Fine & Deo. All rights reserved. Experts in Canadian Condominium Law, with 12 Toronto Condo Lawyers. Fine & Deo is located in the GTA, Ontario Canada.